Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Ms with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,8367,355
ShkoderAlbania 8,9365,553
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3465,186
SaltaArgentina 6,8984,287
San AntonioArgentina 8,5635,321
San LuisArgentina 7,7404,810
San RafaelArgentina 7,8164,857
Santa RosaArgentina 8,1515,065
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,2434,501
SarmientoArgentina 8,9645,571
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5179,021
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5129,018
SalzburgAustria 8,1575,069
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6226,600
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8586,747
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7466,677
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1523,201
SaveBenin 9,6586,002
Santa CruzBolivia 6,2783,901
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7495,437
SalvadorBrazil 7,4054,601
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9014,910
SantaremBrazil 5,3363,316
SantosBrazil 7,7804,835
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5134,669
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,8903,660
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9444,315
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9654,949
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7114,792
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7014,785
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1323,811
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7644,824
São PauloBrazil 7,7234,799
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4864,652
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,1563,204
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0764,397
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2614,512
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5244,675
SobralBrazil 6,5404,064
SoureBrazil 5,6543,514
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7944,222
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,2835,147
SurubimBrazil 7,2294,492
SadovoBulgaria 9,2865,770
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2195,729
SofiaBulgaria 9,1515,686
SiemreapCambodia 14,6829,123
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,7821,729
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5521,586
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4041,494
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,0522,518
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0082,491
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5371,577
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5631,593
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,547961
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9791,851
Scott, SkCanada 2,6761,663
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,6701,659
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5441,581
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0261,259
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,9873,099
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8961,178
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9181,192
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,1831,978
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8272,378
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0601,901
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6021,617
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4561,526
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4621,530
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8571,775
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8314,245
SalCape Verde 6,7974,224
SantiagoChile 7,6384,747
SewellChile 7,7094,790
ShanghaiChina 12,1907,575
ShantouChina 13,1788,189
ShenyangChina 11,0656,876
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,3881,484
Simon BolivarColombia 2,8611,778
San JoseCosta Rica 2,6141,624
SibenikCroatia 8,5905,338
SplitCroatia 8,6405,369
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8394,871
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4724,643
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4021,493
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5471,583
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4921,548
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3891,485
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4851,544
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4911,548
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,3561,464
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4461,520
San JuanDominican Republic 2,3731,475
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5941,612
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4641,531
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3601,467
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3091,435
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5001,554
San GabrielEcuador 3,7872,354
SalloumEgypt 10,0596,250
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2486,368
SohagEgypt 10,8996,773
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9026,775
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1441,333
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8966,150
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6404,748
StrasbourgFrance 7,7704,828
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0363,130
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7362,943
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1436,303
SchleswigGermany 7,5854,713
StuttgartGermany 7,8594,884
SamosGreece 9,7336,048
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4805,891
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7016,029
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5232,810
SiguiriGuinea 8,3785,206
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0261,259
SzegedHungary 8,7015,407
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4205,232
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6153,489
SagarIndia 13,5628,427
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3677,685
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8628,614
SemnanIran 11,4447,112
ShahroudIran 11,4367,106
ShirazIran 11,9717,439
ShannonIreland 6,5184,050
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0294,989
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7195,418
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0055,596
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1675,075
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2555,130
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9005,531
SigonellaItaly 8,9155,540
SassandraIvory Coast 9,0485,623
SagaJapan 11,5777,194
SaigoJapan 11,1526,930
SakaiJapan 11,2176,970
SakataJapan 10,5646,565
SapporoJapan 10,1316,295
SaseboJapan 11,6157,218
SendaiJapan 10,5626,563
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4857,137
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4827,135
ShinjoJapan 10,5526,557
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2697,003
ShirakawaJapan 10,6976,647
ShizuokaJapan 10,9866,827
SumotoJapan 11,2376,983
SuttsuJapan 10,2116,345
SuwaJapan 10,9096,779
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,4834,650
SavannakhetLaos 14,3188,897
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2485,125
SiluteLithuania 8,1905,089
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0855,646
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,4049,572
SalimaMalawi 13,9508,669
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,8329,217
SibuMalaysia 15,5189,643
SanMali 8,6695,387
SegouMali 8,5445,309
SikassoMali 8,7065,410
St. BrandonMauritius 16,37210,174
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,9721,225
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,1956,957
SainshandMongolia 11,1406,923
SafiMorocco 7,2684,517
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3244,551
SittweMyanmar 14,1048,764
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7757,938
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1674,454
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7414,189
SaiqOman 12,8477,983
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2098,208
SurOman 12,9928,074
SialkotPakistan 12,5307,786
SibbiPakistan 12,6467,858
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,4414,624
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,5773,466
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0188,711
SandomierzPoland 8,5065,286
SniezkaPoland 8,1555,068
SuwalkiPoland 8,3475,187
SzczecinPoland 7,9364,932
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0804,400
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7233,556
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8051,743
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,27210,111
Satu MareRomania 8,7675,448
SibiuRomania 8,9775,579
SulinaRomania 9,3605,816
SadrinskRussia 9,7786,076
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2925,153
SalekhardRussia 8,7565,441
SaratovRussia 9,6405,991
SejmcanRussia 8,0515,003
SelagoncyRussia 8,8015,469
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2485,747
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8356,112
SmolenskRussia 8,7575,442
SociRussia 10,0396,238
SortovalaRussia 8,1825,084
SuntarRussia 9,1685,697
SurgutRussia 9,4165,851
SverdlovskRussia 9,6255,981
SyktyvkarRussia 8,8835,520
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0711,908
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5176,535
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1749,430
SingaporeSingapore 15,9589,917
SliacSlovakia 8,4885,275
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3297,040
SineijuSouth Korea 11,1926,955
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1854,465
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3454,564
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2064,478
SevilleSpain 7,3104,542
SennarSudan 12,0287,474
ShambatSudan 11,7847,323
ShendiSudan 11,7787,319
StenseleSweden 7,4184,609
StockholmSweden 7,7774,832
StorlienSweden 7,2894,529
SundsvallSweden 7,5684,703
SantisSwitzerland 7,9504,940
SongeaTanzania 13,8628,614
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,2668,865
SongkhlaThailand 15,4339,590
Suphan BuriThailand 14,6489,102
Surat ThaniThailand 15,2519,477
SurinThailand 14,5299,028
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3335,800
SokodeTogo 9,4795,890
SfaxTunisia 8,7625,445
SousseTunisia 8,6935,402
SamsunTurkey 10,0386,238
SiirtTurkey 10,6396,611
SivasTurkey 10,2046,341
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6887,263
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7794,212
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5294,057
SarataUkraine 9,2895,773
SarnyUkraine 8,7375,429
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6445,993
SumyUkraine 9,1855,707
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5207,780
SaltoUruguay 7,8714,891
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,9801,852
Safford, AzUsa 1,9551,215
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9381,204
Saint Leo, FlUsa 871541
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 651405
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,195742
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,298806
Salem, InUsa 720447
Salem, OrUsa 3,1951,985
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,2091,372
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,097682
San Antonio, TexasUsa 978608
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,6231,630
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,0561,899
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8061,744
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,9461,831
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,593990
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,8661,781
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,8971,800
Santuck, ScUsa 682424
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,551964
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 737458
Scott City, KsUsa 1,219758
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6191,006
Scottsburg, InUsa 720447
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,2242,004
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,2161,999
Sedan, KsUsa 799496
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,2532,021
Selma, AlUsa 218136
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,6721,039
Seymour, InUsa 720447
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 663412
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,0241,258
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 457284
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,230764
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,355842
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 996619
Southport, NcUsa 1,026637
Sparta, IlUsa 576358
Spencer, WvUsa 981609
Spickard, MoUsa 909565
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8891,795
Spooner, WiUsa 1,447899
Springfield, IlUsa 764475
Springfield, MissouriUsa 618384
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4714,021
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,461908
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 651405
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,455904
Stamford, CtUsa 1,598993
State College, PaUsa 1,314817
State University, NmUsa 1,6901,050
Staunton, VaUsa 1,064661
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,7891,112
Steffenville, MoUsa 823512
Stockton, CaUsa 2,9561,837
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,202747
Storrs, CtUsa 1,7691,100
Subiaco, ArUsa 512318
Summerville, ScUsa 823511
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,0001,864
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 758471
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,084674
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,589988
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,5687,188
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,2752,035
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5672,217
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2812,660
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3334,557
SocotraYemen 13,5928,446
SenangaZambia 13,0278,095
SerenjeZambia 13,5158,399
SeshekeZambia 13,1978,201
SolweziZambia 13,0998,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -