Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Ms with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1216,289
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0459,349
ParanaArgentina 7,8004,847
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,7354,807
PehuajoArgentina 8,1605,071
PergaminoArgentina 8,0094,977
PigeArgentina 8,3205,170
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,6594,759
PosadasArgentina 7,5654,701
PresidenciaArgentina 7,3004,536
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,5874,715
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2895,151
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,67410,983
Port HedlandAustralia 16,94510,530
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6573,515
ParakouBenin 9,5925,961
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2714,518
ParacatuBrazil 7,1554,446
ParanaBrazil 6,6874,155
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7904,841
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1044,414
ParintinsBrazil 5,2143,240
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3773,963
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8294,865
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2994,536
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8194,237
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1464,441
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4394,623
PeixeBrazil 6,5964,099
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9674,330
PicosBrazil 6,7084,168
PiraiBrazil 7,8194,859
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8984,286
PompeuBrazil 7,4524,631
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1144,421
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4573,391
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7124,792
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,3503,324
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0575,006
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4784,025
PosseBrazil 6,9214,301
PlevenBulgaria 9,1765,702
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2735,762
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,8489,227
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3792,099
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9402,448
Penticton, BcCanada 3,1121,934
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,7511,088
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,550963
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0541,276
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,4652,153
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9771,850
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6772,285
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0281,260
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6091,622
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5192,186
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0012,486
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3061,433
ParronChile 7,7214,798
Puerto AysenChile 8,8715,513
Puerto MonttChile 8,4355,242
Punta ArenasChile 9,7246,042
PingbianChina 12,4897,761
PeralesColombia 3,4872,167
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7202,312
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,5971,614
PragueCzech Republic 8,1035,035
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,3961,489
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4271,508
PoloDominican Republic 2,4251,507
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3491,460
PichilingueEcuador 3,9222,437
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8902,417
PuyoEcuador 4,0092,491
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5756,571
ParisFrance 7,4064,602
PerpignanFrance 7,7334,805
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,51710,885
Port-GentilGabon 10,7726,694
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,7702,343
PotsdamGermany 7,9024,911
PatrasGreece 9,3445,806
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9513,077
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4722,779
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3272,068
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,3241,444
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,0461,271
PecsHungary 8,6005,344
PambanIndia 15,1519,415
PuneIndia 14,0028,701
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,31710,140
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,8769,865
PadovaItaly 8,2215,109
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1225,047
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7545,440
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7355,428
PantelleriaItaly 8,7345,427
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1505,065
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3785,206
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3985,219
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5535,315
PiacenzaItaly 8,1045,036
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2185,107
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3055,161
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5595,319
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7765,454
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4795,269
PrizziItaly 8,7875,460
PakseLaos 14,4398,973
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6469,722
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,41210,199
PlaisanceMauritius 16,44310,218
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6607,246
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9005,531
PatheinMyanmar 14,4678,990
PutaoMyanmar 13,2728,247
PyiMyanmar 14,2388,848
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6727,875
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5777,816
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7167,902
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7167,902
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7917,948
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5477,797
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6407,854
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,1741,351
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2726,383
PohangNorth Korea 11,3647,062
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2396,984
PadidanPakistan 12,9358,038
PanjgurPakistan 12,7667,933
ParachinarPakistan 12,2657,622
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9118,023
PeshawarPakistan 12,2947,640
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7138,521
PilarParaguay 7,4064,602
PiscoPeru 5,3713,338
PiuraPeru 4,3392,696
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,4883,410
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,4278,965
PoznanPoland 8,1205,046
PrzemyslPoland 8,6255,360
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0484,380
PortalegrePortugal 7,1064,416
Porto Portugal 6,9364,310
PavelecRussia 9,1605,692
PecoraRussia 8,7175,417
PermRussia 9,3935,837
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4425,246
PetrozavodskRussia 8,3135,166
PjatigorskRussia 10,1666,317
PoronajskRussia 9,5245,918
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7506,059
Providenja BayRussia 6,4674,019
PskovRussia 8,3595,195
PodorSenegal 7,5484,690
PopradSlovakia 8,5275,299
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0608,737
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,9638,676
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8834,899
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,3029,509
Port SudanSudan 11,8447,360
ParamariboSuriname 4,6192,870
PiteňSweden 7,5764,708
PalmyraSyria 10,7086,654
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5425,308
PhetchabunThailand 14,4138,957
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,3918,943
PhraeThailand 14,2478,853
PhuketThailand 15,4029,571
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3759,554
Prachin BuriThailand 14,6699,115
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,9439,286
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7642,339
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9114,295
PoltavaUkraine 9,2775,765
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0685,014
PradoUruguay 8,2855,148
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,3515,189
Palestine, IlUsa 673418
Pana, IlUsa 711442
Paoli, InUsa 720447
Paris, IlUsa 784487
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6281,012
Pascagoula, MsUsa 296184
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8711,163
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 781486
Pawhuska, OkUsa 784487
Pawnee City, NeUsa 998620
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9051,805
Pensacola, FlUsa 328204
Peoria, IlUsa 855531
Perry, OkUsa 805500
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,446899
Philo, OhUsa 998620
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1371,328
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,599994
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 310193
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6131,002
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,378856
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,144711
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,598993
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,8871,172
Pocahontas, ArUsa 381237
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3331,450
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6131,002
Pontiac, IlUsa 890553
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13986
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2852,041
Port Arthur, TxUsa 584363
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,526948
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2852,041
Portage, WiUsa 1,223760
Portland, MaineUsa 2,0071,247
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1821,977
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,133704
Prescott, ArUsa 387241
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8731,785
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,300808
Princeton, InUsa 563350
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,8261,135
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,516942
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7732,344
PetaukeZambia 13,6728,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -