Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Ms with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,8224,861
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,5715,326
OranArgentina 6,7704,207
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,33010,769
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7409,781
OstendeBelgium 7,3364,559
ObidosBrazil 5,2363,254
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,0325,613
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,7841,108
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,7831,108
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,3475,187
OdenseDenmark 7,5934,718
OtavaloEcuador 3,8132,369
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,2156,969
OuluFinland 7,7524,817
OroomiehIran 10,8326,731
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,3145,166
OdienneIvory Coast 8,6395,369
ObihiroJapan 10,0426,240
OfunatoJapan 10,4486,492
OitaJapan 11,5127,154
OkayamaJapan 11,2606,997
OkinoerabuJapan 12,2047,584
OmaezakiJapan 11,0296,853
OmuJapan 9,9176,162
OnahamaJapan 10,6736,633
OsakaJapan 11,1736,943
OshimaJapan 10,9506,805
OtaruJapan 10,1376,299
OwaseJapan 11,1906,953
OuarzazateMorocco 7,5324,681
OujoaMorocco 7,7574,820
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,4897,761
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7307,911
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3218,278
OphirNew Zealand 13,3638,304
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,4827,757
OtautauNew Zealand 13,5188,400
OcotalNicaragua 2,1691,348
OrlandNorway 7,1574,447
OsloNorway 7,3834,588
OhotskRussia 8,6815,395
OkhotskRussia 8,6815,395
OlekminskRussia 9,2885,772
OlenekRussia 8,5905,338
OmskRussia 10,0846,267
OnegaRussia 8,2895,151
OrenburgRussia 9,9676,194
OymyakonRussia 8,3655,198
OviedoSpain 7,0564,385
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,4014,599
Orkney IslandsUk 6,7014,164
OdessaUkraine 9,3205,792
OvrucUkraine 8,8495,499
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 550342
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,276793
Oakland, MdUsa 1,119695
Oakley, IdUsa 2,4101,498
Oconto, WiUsa 1,325824
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,7961,116
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 834518
Olathe, KsUsa 858533
Olivia, MnUsa 1,409876
Olympia, WaUsa 3,2442,016
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,106687
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,118695
Oolitic, InUsa 691429
Orlando, FlUsa 893555
Orono, MeUsa 2,1731,351
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,227762
Oswego, NyUsa 1,591989
Ottawa, IlUsa 890553
Ottawa, KsUsa 858533
Owensboro, KyUsa 552343
Owosso, MiUsa 1,189739
Ozark, ArUsa 512318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -