Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Ms with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,0817,507
NeuquenArgentina 8,2855,149
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,1555,068
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,8407,979
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7549,168
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6049,075
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6159,704
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,426886
NatitingouBenin 9,4215,854
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8794,896
NgaoundereCameroon 10,7186,660
NkoundjaCameroon 10,5676,567
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3472,080
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,3912,107
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,9321,822
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,6671,658
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3902,728
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,6821,667
North Bay, OnCanada 1,6941,053
N’DjamenaChad 10,5466,553
NanchangChina 12,6797,879
NanjingChina 12,2217,595
NanningChina 13,5658,429
NicosiaCyprus 10,3436,428
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7134,793
NaguaDominican Republic 2,4331,512
NeybaDominican Republic 2,3841,482
NegeleEthiopia 13,1258,156
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,3917,079
NandiFiji 11,3917,079
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8284,865
NancyFrance 7,6704,766
NantesFrance 7,2094,480
NiceFrance 7,9984,970
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8504,878
NurembergGermany 7,9424,935
NurnbergGermany 7,9394,933
NaxosGreece 9,6746,011
NanortalikGreenland 4,3702,716
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4082,739
NordGreenland 6,0973,789
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2962,670
NzerekoreGuinea 8,6765,391
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,8678,617
New DelhiIndia 13,0148,087
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6555,378
NaganoJapan 10,8516,743
NagasakiJapan 11,6497,239
NagoJapan 12,3227,657
NagoyaJapan 11,0506,866
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3747,689
NaraJapan 11,1546,931
NazeJapan 12,0737,502
NemuroJapan 9,8796,139
NiigataJapan 10,6946,646
NikkoJapan 10,7716,693
NobeokaJapan 11,5707,190
NairobiKenya 13,3608,302
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9464,938
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,5977,207
NidaLithuania 8,1705,077
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,1789,432
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,6129,702
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,7998,575
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,8738,621
NaraMali 8,3385,181
NioroMali 8,1435,060
NemaMauritania 8,2575,131
NouakchottMauritania 7,3754,583
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,6397,854
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5777,815
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9468,044
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7697,935
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7277,909
NandaimeNicaragua 2,3811,480
N’GuigmiNiger 10,2416,364
NiameyNiger 9,3035,781
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2524,506
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3924,593
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,6434,128
NawabshahPakistan 13,0058,082
NokkundiPakistan 12,5247,782
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,6294,120
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,8468,604
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,3855,210
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,2316,357
NikolaevRussia 9,3405,804
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,3025,780
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9114,916
NizneangarskRussia 9,9856,205
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,2136,346
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,0675,634
NovgorodRussia 8,4385,244
NovosibirskRussia 10,1966,336
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,4419,595
No. 6Sudan 11,4047,086
NyalaSudan 11,4107,090
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,2218,837
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,5179,021
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,3009,507
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,1668,803
NarathiwatThailand 15,4849,622
NigdeTurkey 10,2096,344
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,1136,906
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4325,861
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,028639
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,028639
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 424263
Natchez, MsUsa 277172
Neosho, MoUsa 636396
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,8711,163
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,537955
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,195742
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,155718
New London, WiUsa 1,267787
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 347216
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 356221
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,298806
New YorkUsa 1,598993
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,596992
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,593990
Newark, NjUsa 1,570976
Newberry, MiUsa 1,468912
Newberry, ScUsa 658409
Newkirk, OkUsa 853530
Newnan, GaUsa 373232
Newport, TnUsa 643400
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0953,787
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,243773
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,244773
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,2612,027
North Loup, NeUsa 1,332828
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,375854
Norton, KsUsa 1,252778
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,077669
NdolaZambia 13,3568,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -