Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Ms with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,8797,382
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,8807,383
MilianaAlgeria 8,0144,980
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,9447,422
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,9198,650
Malarg EArgentina 7,8814,897
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,5135,290
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,5315,301
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,8284,865
MendozaArgentina 7,6244,738
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,6204,735
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,7704,828
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1748,808
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3208,898
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89910,501
MeekatharraAustralia 17,27410,734
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1719,427
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1629,422
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3339,528
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5249,647
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0599,358
MuharraqBahrain 12,1657,559
MinskBelarus 8,6025,345
MogilevBelarus 8,7225,420
MaunBotswana 13,2468,231
MacapaBrazil 5,4013,356
MacauBrazil 6,9524,320
MaceioBrazil 7,3674,578
MachadoBrazil 7,6054,726
ManausBrazil 5,0433,134
MarabaBrazil 5,9853,719
MaringaBrazil 7,4014,599
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,3453,321
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2584,510
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1414,438
MonteiroBrazil 7,1234,426
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3164,546
Morada NovaBrazil 6,8054,229
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,0564,385
MamfeCameroon 10,4286,480
MarouaCameroon 10,5836,577
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,9312,443
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,8461,147
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,5231,568
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6752,905
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,8202,374
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,5991,615
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,4002,113
Moncton, NbCanada 2,5271,570
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,4481,521
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,9261,197
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,9031,183
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,3561,464
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,1451,333
Morden, MbCanada 1,9501,212
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,570976
MoundouChad 10,8676,753
MatecanaColombia 3,4232,127
MoroniComoros 14,6219,085
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3605,195
MarstalDenmark 7,6244,738
Melville HallDominica 3,3962,110
MichesDominican Republic 2,5231,568
MocaDominican Republic 2,3791,478
MoncionDominican Republic 2,3281,447
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,2551,401
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,4781,540
MilagroEcuador 4,0282,503
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,2206,351
MinyaEgypt 10,7146,658
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,5026,526
MassawaEritrea 12,3247,658
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3693,958
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8194,859
MarseilleFrance 7,8674,889
MontpellierFrance 7,7704,828
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8833,034
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,9184,920
MakokouGabon 11,0776,883
MayumbaGabon 11,1146,906
MitzicGabon 10,9406,798
MkamboGabon 11,1486,927
MoandaGabon 11,2446,987
MouilaGabon 11,0546,869
MagdeburgGermany 7,8294,865
MunichGermany 8,0515,003
MünsterGermany 7,5974,721
MethoniGreece 9,4385,865
MilosGreece 9,6375,989
MitiliniGreece 9,6135,974
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,6075,970
MacentaGuinea 8,5165,292
MamouGuinea 8,1685,076
Midway IslandHawaii 8,2095,101
MiskolcHungary 8,6195,356
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,6349,094
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,9678,058
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,9298,656
MusulipatnamIndia 14,4458,976
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,7909,191
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2788,872
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8699,861
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,2708,867
MashhadIran 11,6527,240
Malin HeadIreland 6,5444,067
M. CalamitaItaly 8,2725,141
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8655,509
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9115,538
MilanItaly 8,0444,998
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9964,969
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,3465,187
ManIvory Coast 8,7695,449
MaebashiJapan 10,8256,727
MaizuruJapan 11,1156,907
MakurazakiJapan 11,7637,310
MatsueJapan 11,2336,981
MatsumotoJapan 10,8996,773
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3957,081
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,2117,588
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7956,708
MishimaJapan 10,9436,800
MitoJapan 10,7476,678
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9966,833
MiyakoJapan 10,3856,453
MiyakojimaJapan 12,6347,851
MiyakonojoJapan 11,6797,257
MiyazakiJapan 11,6427,235
MombetsuJapan 9,9166,162
MoriokaJapan 10,4256,478
MuroranJapan 10,2136,346
MurotomisakiJapan 11,3747,068
MutsuJapan 10,2886,393
Ma’AnJordan 10,9026,775
MafraqJordan 10,7566,684
MombasaKenya 13,7968,573
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,0499,352
MaseruLesotho 14,0508,731
MonroviaLiberia 8,5725,327
MisratahLibya 9,2475,746
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,1439,410
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,0649,361
MananjaryMadagascar 15,6299,712
MorondavaMadagascar 15,2079,450
MakhangaMalawi 14,1578,797
MangochiMalawi 14,0518,731
MwmosaMalawi 14,1748,808
MzimbaMalawi 13,7528,546
MzuzuMalawi 13,7648,553
MalaccaMalaysia 15,9199,892
MersingMalaysia 15,8499,849
MiriMalaysia 15,2099,451
MaleMaldives 15,4899,625
MenakaMali 9,1665,696
MoptiMali 8,6685,386
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,4656,503
MazatlanMexico 2,0191,255
MeridaMexico 1,341834
Mexico CityMexico 1,8191,131
MonterreyMexico 1,364848
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,9101,187
MaantyMongolia 10,9356,795
MandalgoviMongolia 11,1236,912
MatadMongolia 10,7676,691
MurenMongolia 10,7826,700
MarrakechMorocco 7,4024,600
MeknesMorocco 7,5054,664
MideltMorocco 7,6304,741
MaputoMozambique 14,3748,932
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,5819,061
MandalayMyanmar 13,8778,624
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,0078,704
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,8999,258
MindatMyanmar 13,9608,675
MonywaMyanmar 13,8738,621
MyeikMyanmar 14,8999,258
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,4908,383
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5334,681
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3638,304
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7957,951
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,6087,835
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,5547,801
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,7237,906
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9738,062
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9538,049
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0748,124
ManaguaNicaragua 2,3321,449
MasatepeNicaragua 2,3621,468
MagariaNiger 9,9436,178
Maine SoroaNiger 10,2046,341
MaradiNiger 9,7506,059
MaiduguriNigeria 10,3906,456
MakurdiNigeria 10,2356,360
MinnaNigeria 9,9366,174
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,6207,221
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,2294,492
MajisOman 12,6617,868
MasirahOman 13,1428,167
Muscat  Oman 12,8307,973
MultanPakistan 12,6927,887
MurreePakistan 12,3507,674
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,5748,435
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,8194,237
MoyobambaPeru 4,5222,810
MactanPhilippines 14,0648,740
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,8408,600
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9234,302
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,3707,066
MagadanRussia 8,3615,195
MahackalaRussia 10,4766,510
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,9344,930
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,9344,930
MarkovoRussia 7,2014,475
MinusinskRussia 10,3726,446
MogocaRussia 9,9806,202
MoscowRussia 8,9215,544
MurmanskRussia 7,7394,809
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,6227,222
MatamSenegal 7,7604,822
MogadishuSomalia 13,8458,603
MadridSpain 7,3574,572
Madrid (b)Spain 7,3504,567
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,9804,959
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,4574,634
MelillaSpain 7,6494,753
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,6984,784
MalakalSudan 12,1597,556
MbabaneSwaziland 14,2618,862
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,8304,866
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,1538,795
Mae SariangThailand 14,2778,872
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,4318,967
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,3188,897
MalatyaTurkey 10,3756,447
MersinTurkey 10,2996,400
MuglaTurkey 9,8656,130
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9194,300
ManstonUk 7,2304,493
MeloUruguay 8,1315,053
MercedesUruguay 8,0465,000
MontevideoUruguay 8,2845,148
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 501311
Madison, FlUsa 608378
Madison, InUsa 758471
Madison, NeUsa 1,223760
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,127700
Manhattan, KsUsa 981609
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,239770
Marble Hill, MoUsa 487303
Marengo, IlUsa 1,001622
Marion, InUsa 928577
Marion, NcUsa 723449
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,510938
Marshall, TxUsa 504313
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,192741
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6123,487
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 977607
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,4111,498
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 568353
Mcminnville, TnUsa 421261
Mcpherson, KsUsa 984611
Medford, WiUsa 1,355842
Mellette, SdUsa 1,587986
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 246153
Mena, ArUsa 512318
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7848
Mexia, TxUsa 718446
Mexico, MoUsa 720447
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,160721
Midland, TxUsa 1,242772
Milan, MnUsa 1,464910
Milbank, SdUsa 1,508937
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,0681,285
Milford, DeUsa 1,423884
Milledgeville, GaUsa 560348
Millen, GaUsa 659409
Millport, OhUsa 1,137707
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,8731,164
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,111690
Minden, NeUsa 1,255780
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,370852
Minonk, IlUsa 879546
Missoula, MtUsa 2,6201,628
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 267166
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 949590
Monmouth, IlUsa 907564
Monroe, NcUsa 805500
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,464910
Montgomery AlUsa 256159
Montrose, CoUsa 1,8041,121
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,471914
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,128701
Morganton, NcUsa 723449
Moro, OrUsa 3,0441,891
Morris, MnUsa 1,564972
Morrison, IlUsa 983611
Mount Airy, NcUsa 853530
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,229764
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 912567
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,271790
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,9761,228
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 556346
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 397247
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,156718
Muskogee, OkUsa 659410
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,3562,086
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,0561,899
MaracayVenezuela 3,3422,077
MaturinVenezuela 3,6972,297
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,1731,972
MeridaVenezuela 3,2732,034
MagoyeZambia 13,4258,343
MansaZambia 13,2658,243
MbalaZambia 13,3608,302
MfuweZambia 13,6778,499
MisamfuZambia 13,4288,344
MonguZambia 12,9698,059
MpikaZambia 13,5518,421
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,7578,549
Mt MakuluZambia 13,4618,365
MumbwaZambia 13,3358,287
MwinilungaZambia 12,8928,011
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,9438,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -