Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Ms with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6454,751
LuandaAngola 11,6797,258
LuenaAngola 12,4737,751
La PlataArgentina 8,2245,110
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,6114,108
La RiojaArgentina 7,3204,549
LaboulayeArgentina 7,9314,928
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4075,846
Las LomitasArgentina 7,0874,404
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0419,347
LavertonAustralia 15,1819,434
LearmonthAustralia 17,45310,845
LongreachAustralia 14,7439,162
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7439,161
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7318,533
Low HeadAustralia 15,0689,363
LinzAustria 8,2075,100
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7584,200
LerwickUk 6,7584,199
La PazBolivia 5,9343,687
LavrasBrazil 7,6274,739
LencoisBrazil 7,1524,445
LinharesBrazil 7,8064,851
LondrinaBrazil 7,4424,624
LomBulgaria 9,0625,631
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7691,721
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,7011,057
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,2352,632
Langara, BcCanada 4,1622,586
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1401,330
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,6961,676
London, OnCanada 1,309814
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,0862,539
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8091,746
Lytton, BcCanada 3,2762,036
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9334,308
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,2434,501
LanzhouChina 12,2157,591
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,0478,107
Las GaviotasColombia 3,6782,286
LimonCosta Rica 2,6341,637
LarnacaCyprus 10,3876,454
LimassolCyprus 10,3646,440
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1718,185
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5557,802
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4284,616
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5701,597
La VegaDominican Republic 2,3941,488
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5171,564
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3081,434
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8032,363
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2462,638
LuxorEgypt 11,0406,860
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1271,322
Laucala BayFiji 11,3247,037
LappeenrantaFinland 8,1265,050
Le MansFrance 7,3014,537
LilleFrance 7,3784,585
LyonFrance 7,7314,804
LambarnGabon 10,9116,780
LastourvilleGabon 11,1496,928
LibrevilleGabon 10,7646,689
LeipzigGermany 7,9174,920
LindenbergGermany 7,9744,955
LamiaGreece 9,3475,808
LarissaGreece 9,2955,776
LemnosGreece 9,4545,875
LimnosGreece 9,4625,880
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3262,067
LabeGuinea 8,0935,029
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9234,302
La CeibaHonduras 1,9321,201
La MesaHonduras 1,9541,215
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,4187,716
LudhianaIndia 12,7397,916
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8635,507
LatinaItaly 8,5185,293
LatronicoItaly 8,8255,484
LecceItaly 8,9635,570
LodwarKenya 12,9568,051
Luang PrabangLaos 14,0178,710
LiepajaLatvia 8,0975,031
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2145,104
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6244,738
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0525,625
LabuanMalaysia 15,0479,351
LuqaMalta 8,9815,581
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4882,168
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,2851,420
LashioMyanmar 13,7558,547
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1578,176
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3738,310
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9938,074
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2618,240
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7567,927
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0968,138
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8097,960
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8097,960
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8097,960
LagosNigeria 9,8266,106
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,1714,456
LillehammerNorway 7,3174,547
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,6277,847
La VictoriaParaguay 6,9754,334
LimaPeru 5,1623,208
LegaspiPhilippines 13,8188,587
LisbonPortugal 6,9914,344
LeninbadRussia 11,5857,199
LevsiRussia 9,4555,876
LungiSierra Leone 8,1665,075
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3575,193
LanzaroteSpain 7,0444,377
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,3614,574
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9754,955
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9924,966
LatakiaSyria 10,4716,507
LampangThailand 14,2428,850
LoeiThailand 14,2908,880
Lop BuriThailand 14,6029,074
LomeTogo 9,6586,002
LeemingUk 6,9344,309
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7584,200
London, EnglandUk 7,1194,424
London-GatwickUk 7,1374,435
LynehamUk 7,0094,355
L’VovUkraine 8,6925,401
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1865,708
LozovajaUkraine 9,4235,855
LubnyUkraine 9,1685,697
LuckUkraine 8,7175,417
LuganskUkraine 9,5955,962
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,224761
La Harpe, IlUsa 907564
Lafayette, LaUsa 420261
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 512318
Lake City, FlUsa 659410
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,8041,121
Laketown, UtUsa 2,1751,351
Lamar, MoUsa 717445
Lampasas, TxUsa 892554
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,105687
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,0391,267
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9301,199
Laramie, WyUsa 1,7391,080
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,174729
Larned, KsUsa 1,061660
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,382859
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,4141,500
Laurel, MdUsa 1,267788
Lawrence, KsUsa 858533
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,9231,195
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,269788
Lebanon, MoUsa 663412
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 804500
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6131,002
Leitchfield, KyUsa 555345
Lenoir, NcUsa 723449
Lewisburg, TnUsa 289180
Lewisburg, WvUsa 941585
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,7991,739
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,0481,273
Lexington, MoUsa 804500
Lexington, VaUsa 1,016631
Libby, MtUsa 2,7941,736
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,111690
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,192741
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,6361,017
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 355221
Llano, TxUsa 968602
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,526948
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,6981,677
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,7041,680
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,7201,690
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,6471,023
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,061659
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 648402
Lowville, NyUsa 1,6761,042
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,192741
Luling, TxUsa 900559
Lusk, WyUsa 1,7321,077
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,012629
LivingstoneZambia 13,3568,300
LundaziZambia 13,7378,536
LusakaZambia 13,4748,373
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,4678,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -