Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Ms with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,1677,561
KandaharAfghanistan 12,3727,688
KhostAfghanistan 12,3167,653
KunduzAfghanistan 11,9367,417
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9216,786
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,14010,651
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3095,164
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6296,605
KandiBenin 9,5145,912
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,2242,004
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,9051,184
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,9031,183
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,1201,939
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9191,192
Kingston, OnCanada 1,6451,022
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1223,183
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,2182,621
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,1901,982
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,9031,182
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,8207,345
KashiChina 11,8107,339
KunmingChina 13,4468,356
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6187,219
KhargaEgypt 10,8976,772
KosseirEgypt 11,1156,907
KajaaniFinland 7,8834,899
KuopioFinland 7,9784,957
KuusamoFinland 7,8244,862
KarlsruheGermany 7,7964,845
KasselGermany 7,7434,811
KonstanzGermany 7,9174,920
KumasiGhana 9,3605,816
KalamataGreece 9,4445,869
KerkiraGreece 9,1275,671
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5685,946
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5192,808
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7243,557
KankanGuinea 8,4265,236
KindiaGuinea 8,1135,042
KissidougouGuinea 8,4105,226
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,7094,169
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3918,322
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3928,322
KeszthelyHungary 8,4895,275
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8313,623
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,8348,596
KotaIndia 13,3538,298
KozhikodeIndia 14,8379,220
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8309,837
KermanIran 12,1237,534
KermanshahIran 11,2396,984
Khoram AbadIran 11,3837,073
KilkennyIreland 6,6264,117
KingstonJamaica 2,0731,288
KagoshimaJapan 11,7237,285
KanazawaJapan 10,9426,800
KaruizawaJapan 10,8586,747
KatsuuraJapan 10,8606,749
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9206,786
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9076,156
KobeJapan 11,1876,952
KochiJapan 11,3797,071
KofuJapan 10,9176,784
KumagayaJapan 10,8296,729
KumamotoJapan 11,5987,207
KumejimaJapan 12,4097,711
KureJapan 11,3727,067
KushiroJapan 9,9736,198
KutchanJapan 10,1746,322
KyotoJapan 11,1316,917
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,8856,764
KitaleKenya 13,0488,108
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,7447,298
KufraLibya 10,4346,484
KaunasLithuania 8,3435,185
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1475,063
KybartaiLithuania 8,3065,161
KarongaMalawi 13,6628,489
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,5009,632
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,9429,285
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8499,848
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,5669,673
KuantanMalaysia 15,7279,773
KuchingMalaysia 15,6779,742
KayesMali 7,9954,968
KeniebaMali 8,1045,036
KidalMali 8,9365,553
KitaMali 8,2565,130
KoutiaMali 8,6665,385
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,6946,645
KisinevMoldova 9,1765,702
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6376,610
KhatgalMongolia 10,6946,645
KhovdMongolia 11,0066,839
KhujirtMongolia 11,0536,868
KhutagMongolia 10,7826,700
KenitraMorocco 7,3964,596
KalewaMyanmar 13,7568,548
KathaMyanmar 13,6338,472
KawthaungMyanmar 15,1709,427
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,1808,812
KengtungMyanmar 13,9088,643
KhamtiMyanmar 13,4368,349
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,0838,130
KathmanduNepal 13,2398,227
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7497,922
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9538,049
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5547,801
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7847,944
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6857,883
KawerauNew Zealand 12,5297,786
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6547,863
KanoNigeria 9,9686,194
KangnungNorth Korea 11,2256,975
KarasjokNorway 7,4694,641
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0074,354
KristiansandNorway 7,3244,551
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,0964,410
KhasabOman 12,4757,752
KarachiPakistan 13,1038,142
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0998,140
KhanpurPakistan 12,8337,974
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7787,940
KororPalau 13,5968,449
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5005,282
KlodzkoPoland 8,2255,111
KoszalinPoland 7,9764,956
KrakowPoland 8,4365,242
KalakanRussia 9,9136,160
KaliningradRussia 8,1835,085
KamenskoeRussia 7,4954,658
KandalaksaRussia 7,8474,876
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,0545,005
KazanRussia 9,3815,830
KemRussia 8,0895,026
KerchRussia 9,7116,035
KhabarovskRussia 9,9496,182
KirenskRussia 9,7976,088
KirovRussia 9,1275,672
KljuciRussia 8,1145,042
KolpasevRussia 9,8346,111
KorfRussia 7,6214,736
KostromaRussia 8,8935,526
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4574,634
KotlasRussia 8,7985,467
KrasnodarRussia 9,8856,143
KrasnojarskRussia 10,0936,272
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,5665,945
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,1176,287
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,2274,491
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,6535,999
KurganRussia 9,8816,140
KurskRussia 9,1845,707
KyraRussia 10,6036,589
KigaliRwanda 12,8167,964
KoldaSenegal 7,7544,819
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2635,135
KosiceSlovakia 8,6115,351
KimberleySouth Africa 13,7878,567
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,9356,795
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,3779,555
KadugliSudan 11,8937,390
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,5157,156
KassalaSudan 12,1037,521
KhartoumSudan 11,7907,327
KostiSudan 11,9807,444
KalmarSweden 7,8474,876
KaresuandoSweden 7,4304,617
KarlstadSweden 7,5394,685
KristianstadSweden 7,7634,824
KamishliSyria 10,6726,631
KanchanaburiThailand 14,7089,140
Khlong YaiThailand 14,8799,246
Khon KaenThailand 14,3748,932
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,7789,183
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,5539,043
KairouanTunisia 8,6615,382
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3756,447
KarsTurkey 10,4736,508
KastamonuTurkey 9,8866,143
KayseriTurkey 10,1976,336
KonyaTurkey 10,0776,262
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,0336,856
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,8577,368
KinlossUk 6,7034,165
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,3275,796
KievUkraine 9,0115,599
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5505,935
KirovogradUkraine 9,2405,742
KlepininoUkraine 9,5715,948
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3365,801
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6375,367
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3315,798
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,076669
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,7051,681
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 868540
Keene, NhUsa 1,8531,151
Kenton, OhUsa 994618
Kenton, OkUsa 1,349838
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,174730
Kimball, NeUsa 1,598993
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6573,515
Kingfisher, OkUsa 889553
Kinston, NcUsa 1,038645
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,0421,890
Knoxville, TnUsa 557346
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4123,363
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9573,702
KabompoZambia 12,9768,063
KabweZambia 13,4218,340
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,4218,340
KafirondaZambia 13,2848,255
KaomaZambia 13,0988,140
KasamaZambia 13,4248,342
KasempaZambia 13,1268,156
KawambwaZambia 13,2108,209
KaroiZimbabwe 13,6588,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -