Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Ms with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,1437,546
ChlefAlgeria 7,9474,938
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3575,193
CeresArgentina 7,5504,692
ChamicalArgentina 7,4404,624
ChepesArgentina 7,5314,680
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0245,607
ConcordiaArgentina 7,8554,881
CórdobaArgentina 7,6114,729
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,6204,735
CorrientesArgentina 7,4424,624
CairnsAustralia 14,2798,873
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7329,155
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,63810,961
CedunaAustralia 16,0419,968
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6889,127
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9649,299
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9169,269
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3518,918
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2158,833
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,30010,129
ChittagongBangladesh 13,8608,613
CharnocksBarbados 3,7232,314
CotonouBenin 9,7526,060
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8544,881
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9714,953
CabroboBrazil 6,9904,344
CaceresBrazil 6,3893,970
CaetiteBrazil 7,1834,463
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1694,455
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,9754,334
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4374,621
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7204,797
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7894,219
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5834,712
CaparaoBrazil 7,7744,831
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1114,419
CaratingaBrazil 7,6944,781
CaravelasBrazil 7,7284,802
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0994,411
CarolinaBrazil 6,2733,898
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6384,746
CataguasesBrazil 7,7924,842
CatalaoBrazil 7,1694,455
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3684,578
CaxiasBrazil 6,3893,970
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,9784,958
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0924,407
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7704,828
ChapecoBrazil 7,7114,792
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,0953,787
CipoBrazil 7,2534,507
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2193,864
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5424,687
CordeiroBrazil 7,8684,889
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9804,337
CorumbaBrazil 6,6894,156
CoximBrazil 6,7844,215
CrateusBrazil 6,6264,117
CuiabaBrazil 6,4303,996
CuritibaBrazil 7,7384,808
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,8581,776
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1412,573
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,5112,181
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1572,583
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1882,603
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,4232,127
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,6682,901
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,7522,332
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,9602,461
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,4102,119
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,9751,849
Chapais, QcCanada 2,2001,367
Charlo, NbCanada 2,5221,567
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,6411,641
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,6441,643
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,5352,197
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5221,567
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,3752,097
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,4461,520
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,0161,874
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,8861,794
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,5162,806
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3502,703
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9071,807
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,8421,145
Comox, BcCanada 3,4772,161
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,8862,415
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,4902,169
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7841,730
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,8741,786
ChicoChile 9,0185,604
ChillanChile 7,9364,931
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,9344,930
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,0014,350
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,8855,521
Curico-General FreireChile 7,7814,835
ChangchunChina 10,7866,703
ChangduChina 12,8537,987
ChangshaChina 12,8257,970
ChengduChina 12,8017,955
ChongqingChina 12,8758,001
Camilo DazaColombia 3,2632,028
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4235,234
CamagueyCuba 1,6901,050
CasablancaCuba 1,272791
ChebCzech Republic 7,9914,966
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6934,781
CabreraDominican Republic 2,4091,497
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4021,493
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4331,512
CanarEcuador 4,0922,543
CairoEgypt 10,6086,592
CaenFrance 7,2034,476
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4544,632
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9193,056
CocobeachGabon 10,7486,679
CologneGermany 7,6064,726
ChiosGreece 9,6345,987
CorfuGreece 9,1275,671
ConakryGuinea 8,0725,016
CatacamasHonduras 2,0361,265
CholutecaHonduras 2,1971,365
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,7739,180
CherrapunjiIndia 13,5388,412
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,5388,412
ChahbaharIran 12,7807,942
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4864,030
ClonesIreland 6,5854,092
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5074,044
CorkIreland 6,5694,082
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5714,083
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3755,204
CameriItaly 7,9984,970
CampobassoItaly 8,6395,368
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3845,210
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4165,230
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3025,159
Cape MeleItaly 8,0485,001
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7785,455
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9225,544
CerviaItaly 8,3175,168
CiampinoItaly 8,4805,269
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2115,102
Cisa PassItaly 8,1425,059
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4145,228
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1735,079
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9765,578
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9705,574
ChibaJapan 10,8346,732
ChichibuJapan 10,8606,748
ChichijimaJapan 11,4207,097
ChoshiJapan 10,7796,698
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5926,582
ChilekaMalawi 14,0948,758
ChitedzeMalawi 13,8758,622
ChitipaMalawi 13,5908,445
ChihuahuaMexico 1,6981,055
ComitanMexico 1,8891,174
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1817,569
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6996,649
ChoirMongolia 11,0136,844
CasablancaMorocco 7,3414,562
ChindeMozambique 14,3898,942
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,7709,178
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6857,883
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6727,875
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3068,269
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0798,127
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0798,128
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0838,130
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9798,065
CondegaNicaragua 2,1991,367
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,3249,523
ChejuNorth Korea 11,7387,294
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,2636,999
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,4117,091
ChhorPakistan 13,1328,160
ChitralPakistan 12,1047,521
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,4574,634
ConcepcionParaguay 7,1134,420
CajamarcaPeru 4,6002,858
ChachapoyasPeru 4,5152,806
ChiclayoPeru 4,5292,814
ChimbotePeru 4,8152,992
CuzcoPeru 5,4833,407
CzestochowaPoland 8,3485,187
CoimbraPortugal 6,9904,344
CalafatRomania 9,0305,611
CeahlauRomania 9,0015,593
ClujRomania 8,8785,517
ConstantaRomania 9,3645,819
CraiovaRomania 9,0665,634
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,6724,767
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,6375,367
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5744,707
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6364,124
Cape UelenRussia 6,2813,903
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8816,140
CaraRussia 9,6946,024
Cerdyn’Russia 9,1645,694
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2104,481
ChitaRussia 10,3146,410
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,3046,403
CokurdahRussia 7,6504,754
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,5305,922
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,4528,359
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,9276,790
CaceresSpain 7,1834,464
CadizSpain 7,3174,547
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3964,596
CordobaSpain 7,3754,583
ColomboSri Lanka 15,4259,585
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,4628,987
ChanthaburiThailand 14,8089,202
Chiang MaiThailand 14,1978,822
Chiang RaiThailand 14,0518,731
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,7539,168
ChumphonThailand 15,1019,384
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5235,918
CorumTurkey 10,0196,226
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,5167,156
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,7587,306
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9214,301
CernovcyUkraine 8,9035,533
ChernigovUkraine 8,9665,571
CarrascoUruguay 8,2905,152
ColoniaUruguay 8,1785,082
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9561,837
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 445277
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,344835
Camden, ScUsa 750466
Canton, NyUsa 1,7961,116
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,313816
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,262784
Caribou, MeUsa 2,3491,460
Carlinville, IlUsa 703437
Casper, WyUsa 1,8811,169
Centralia, WaUsa 3,2522,021
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,272791
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 975606
Charles City, IaUsa 1,166724
Charleston (city), ScUsa 847526
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 837520
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 895556
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 782486
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,111690
Chaska, MnUsa 1,370851
Chattanooga, TnUsa 417259
Chazy, NyUsa 1,9151,190
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,8831,170
Cheraw, ScUsa 863536
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,344835
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,6661,036
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 983611
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,004624
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,0321,884
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,084674
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7261,072
Cincinnati, KyUsa 777483
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 794493
Circleville, OhUsa 912567
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,036644
Clark, SdUsa 1,542958
Clarksdale, MsUsa 216134
Clarksville, TnUsa 481299
Clayton, NmUsa 1,347837
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,128701
Clinton, IaUsa 1,005624
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0543,762
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,061659
College Park, MdUsa 1,271790
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,553965
Columbia, MoUsa 709440
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 739459
Columbus, GaUsa 750466
Columbus, InUsa 720447
Columbus, KsUsa 704438
Columbus, OhioUsa 951591
Conception, MoUsa 945587
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,063661
Conway, ArUsa 355221
Conway, ScUsa 934580
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,6521,026
Corning, ArUsa 381237
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,8471,148
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,001622
Corsicana, TxUsa 707439
Cortland, NyUsa 1,545960
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,2061,992
Covington, LaUsa 242150
Covington, TnUsa 346215
Crete, NeUsa 1,137707
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,1091,311
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,9936,831
CimbajUzbekistan 10,9936,831
CaracasVenezuela 3,3722,095
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8062,365
CoroVenezuela 3,1051,929
ChipataZambia 13,7538,546
ChomaZambia 13,4218,340
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,1138,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -