Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Ms with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,0967,517
BustAfghanistan 12,3127,651
BatnaAlgeria 8,3645,197
BecharAlgeria 7,8984,908
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2135,104
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,9764,956
BiskraAlgeria 8,3715,202
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8355,490
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,9386,797
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,0856,889
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,0876,889
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1706,941
ByrdAntarctica 12,7067,896
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,4445,247
BarilocheArgentina 8,4455,248
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1625,072
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8559,231
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0978,760
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48110,241
BrestBelarus 8,5215,295
BrusselsBelgium 7,4484,628
Belize CityBelize 1,7211,070
BeninBenin 9,7526,060
BohiconBenin 9,6736,011
BermudaBermuda 2,2721,412
BageBrazil 8,0384,995
BambuiBrazil 7,4564,633
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7094,790
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9004,288
BarcelosBrazil 4,6642,898
BarraBrazil 6,8994,287
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2903,908
BarreirasBrazil 6,8534,259
BelémBrazil 5,7193,554
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5854,713
BelterraBrazil 5,3373,317
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6674,143
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9724,954
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0604,387
BrasiliaBrazil 6,9604,325
BrevesBrazil 5,5843,470
BurgasBulgaria 9,4195,853
BurundiBurundi 12,8307,973
BatouriCameroon 10,9736,818
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,2711,412
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,2332,009
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,5142,184
Banff, AbCanada 2,9521,834
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,7401,081
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,4212,126
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,7401,703
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0781,291
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2262,005
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,7461,085
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9852,476
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0851,296
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2281,385
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1712,592
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,7242,314
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5422,201
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7352,321
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,1722,593
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3557,056
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3497,052
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,9465,559
BeijingChina 11,4987,145
BarranquillaColombia 2,8561,775
Benito SalasColombia 3,6312,257
BogotáColombia 3,5042,177
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3085,162
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0647,497
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8617,371
BaniDominican Republic 2,4791,541
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,4281,509
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4951,550
BahariyaEgypt 10,5626,563
Beni SuefEgypt 10,6646,627
BiarritzFrance 7,3754,583
BordeauxFrance 7,3754,583
BrestFrance 6,9624,326
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6335,365
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6325,364
BitamGabon 10,8556,746
BanjulGambia 7,5724,705
BerlinGermany 7,9124,917
BrockenGermany 7,7884,840
BokeGuinea 7,8804,897
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7554,819
BudapestHungary 8,5525,314
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5685,324
BangaloreIndia 14,7099,140
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,3118,893
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,0698,742
BikanerIndia 12,9808,066
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,5709,675
BabolsarIran 11,3017,023
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3857,696
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0766,883
Bandar LengehIran 12,3717,688
BirjandIran 11,9707,438
BushehrIran 11,9277,412
BaghdadIraq 11,1746,943
BasraIraq 11,6137,216
BelmulletIreland 6,4073,982
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5744,085
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8115,475
BergamoItaly 8,0605,009
BolognaItaly 8,2325,116
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1255,049
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8485,498
BrindisiItaly 8,9245,545
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1705,698
BouakeIvory Coast 8,9775,578
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,9876,828
BeirutLebanon 10,5916,581
BenghaziLibya 9,6586,002
BirzaiLithuania 8,3035,159
BitolaMacedonia 9,1285,673
BlantyreMalawi 14,0948,758
BvumbweMalawi 14,1168,772
BintuluMalaysia 15,3709,551
BamakoMali 8,4155,229
Bko-SMali 8,4275,237
BougounMali 8,5335,303
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,4004,599
BaitagMongolia 11,2186,971
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,8196,723
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,7856,702
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8786,759
BayandelgerMongolia 11,0006,836
BayankhongorMongolia 11,1626,936
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,7896,704
BulganMongolia 10,8356,733
BhamawMyanmar 13,6148,460
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0448,106
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3598,301
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7387,916
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,3951,488
BilmaNiger 9,9416,178
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5645,943
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9984,348
BergenNorway 7,0884,405
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0904,406
BjornoyaNorway 6,9934,346
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1944,470
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1914,469
BadinPakistan 13,1928,198
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7707,936
BalakotPakistan 12,2997,643
BarkhanPakistan 12,6737,875
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,8431,767
BascoPhilippines 13,2238,217
BialystokPoland 8,4275,237
BejaPortugal 7,1244,427
BragancaPortugal 7,0544,384
BistritaRomania 8,9085,536
BucharestRomania 9,1885,709
BajkitRussia 9,4785,889
BarabinskRussia 10,1166,286
BarnaulRussia 10,3776,448
BerezovoRussia 8,9985,591
BiserRussia 9,4105,848
BlagovescenskRussia 10,0846,266
BogdarinRussia 10,0546,248
BogucanyRussia 9,8366,112
BomnakRussia 9,6115,973
BorRussia 9,4985,902
BorzjaRussia 10,4086,468
BratskRussia 10,0356,236
BelgradeSerbia 8,8195,480
BoSierra Leone 8,3395,182
BontheSierra Leone 8,2965,155
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3955,217
BerberaSomalia 13,1598,177
BusanSouth Korea 11,4687,126
BadajozSpain 7,1704,455
BarcelonaSpain 7,7464,813
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2684,516
BabanusaSudan 11,7097,276
BaselSwitzerland 7,8184,858
BernSwitzerland 7,8454,875
BangkokThailand 14,7219,148
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,6999,134
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,3648,926
BizerteTunisia 8,5455,310
BalikesirTurkey 9,6586,002
BursaTurkey 9,6896,021
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,6177,219
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5724,084
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6344,122
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6334,122
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9904,344
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0474,379
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1574,447
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,7661,719
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,037645
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,302809
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7673,584
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7673,583
Batesville, MsUsa 14590
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 349217
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,249776
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 890553
Bedford, MaUsa 1,8711,163
Beeville, TxUsa 980609
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,035643
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,0221,878
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9393,690
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,9131,189
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4763,403
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1463,198
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,228763
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,1901,361
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,535954
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 218136
Bishop, CaUsa 2,7011,679
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8261,135
Blacksburg, VaUsa 911566
Blackville, ScUsa 720448
Blaine, WaUsa 3,3032,053
Blakely, GaUsa 438272
Block Island, RiUsa 1,6541,028
Boerne, TxUsa 990615
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,6331,636
Booneville, MsUsa 189117
Boonton, NjUsa 1,563971
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,8871,173
Bowler, WiUsa 1,334829
Bowling Green, KyUsa 522324
Bowling Green, MoUsa 691429
Brenham, TxUsa 768477
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,6711,038
Brinkley, ArUsa 292181
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 715444
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,489926
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,070665
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,319820
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14690
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,133704
Brunswick, MoUsa 758471
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,2331,388
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,032641
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,020634
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,424885
Bunkie, LaUsa 377234
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 853530
Burlington, IowaUsa 886550
Burlington, VtUsa 1,8691,161
Burns, OregonUsa 2,8541,774
BajsunUzbekistan 11,7247,286
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5582,211
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,2502,019
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,7318,533
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,7388,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -