Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Ms with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,2665,136
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0715,015
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0725,016
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4195,231
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,1635,072
AzulArgentina 8,3265,174
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6699,737
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,53510,896
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,7289,773
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8429,844
AmberleyAustralia 14,1458,790
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7126,657
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9576,809
AimoresBrazil 7,7434,811
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3454,564
AltamiraBrazil 5,5823,469
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,5853,471
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8254,863
ApodiBrazil 6,8954,285
AracajuBrazil 7,3554,571
AracuaiBrazil 7,4554,633
AragarcasBrazil 6,6944,160
AraxaBrazil 7,3564,571
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1624,450
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,2782,037
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,2462,017
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8703,026
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,2222,002
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6013,481
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9231,195
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7661,098
AbecheChad 10,9426,799
AntofagastaChile 6,5784,088
AricaChile 6,0453,756
AltaiChina 11,0336,856
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,7712,343
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,7202,311
AraucaColombia 3,4452,141
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,3331,450
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4751,538
AzuaDominican Republic 2,4261,508
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,4246,477
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,7006,649
AswanEgypt 11,1796,947
AsyutEgypt 10,8136,719
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1621,343
AsmaraEritrea 12,3107,650
AssabEritrea 12,7737,937
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,7887,947
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2055,098
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1194,424
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,68811,613
AccraGhana 9,5605,941
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4405,866
AthensGreece 9,4965,901
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5175,914
AasiaatGreenland 4,5722,841
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9573,080
AputiteqGreenland 5,2583,268
AkureyriIceland 5,8343,625
AgraIndia 13,1868,194
AhmedabadIndia 13,4848,379
AkolaIndia 13,8628,614
AllahabadIndia 13,4428,353
AmritsarIndia 12,6317,849
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9669,300
AbadanIran 11,6577,244
ArakIran 11,4057,087
AlbengaItaly 8,0414,996
AlgheroItaly 8,2405,120
AmendolaItaly 8,7145,415
AnconaItaly 8,4365,242
ArezzoItaly 8,3315,177
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,2315,736
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,2875,771
AbashiriJapan 9,8946,148
AburatsuJapan 11,6767,255
AikawaJapan 10,7296,667
AjiroJapan 10,9396,798
AkitaJapan 10,4826,513
AkuneJapan 11,6977,269
AomoriJapan 10,3516,432
AsahikawaJapan 10,0176,225
AsosanJapan 11,5737,192
AmmanJordan 10,7706,693
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,4187,096
AinaziLatvia 8,1715,078
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,2109,452
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,4499,600
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,4239,584
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,2049,448
AtarMauritania 7,5124,668
AgalegaMauritius 15,6969,753
AcapulcoMexico 2,1041,308
AayanbulagMongolia 11,1106,904
AltaiMongolia 11,1716,941
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,1226,911
AgadirMorocco 7,3294,554
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4404,623
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3848,317
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9528,048
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,6117,837
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,6197,841
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1598,177
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0738,124
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,6307,848
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,6277,846
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,6267,846
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,6267,846
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,6267,846
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,6267,846
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,4091,497
AgadezNiger 9,6165,976
AsuncionParaguay 7,2804,524
ArequipaPeru 5,7903,598
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,4428,353
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,7844,837
AradRomania 8,7825,457
AjanRussia 9,1215,668
AldanRussia 9,3415,805
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,8706,133
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,5575,939
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4275,858
AnadyrRussia 6,8814,276
ArkhangelskRussia 8,3195,170
ArmavirRussia 9,9906,208
AstrakhanRussia 10,2006,338
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1826,327
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8634,265
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5594,697
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6944,781
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6214,736
Abu HamedSudan 11,5557,180
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,1317,538
AqiqSudan 12,0227,471
ArbaatSudan 11,8067,336
AromaSudan 12,0557,491
AtbaraSudan 11,7447,298
Abu KamalSyria 10,8776,759
AleppoSyria 10,5076,529
AranyaprathetThailand 14,6829,123
AtakpameTogo 9,5605,941
AdanaTurkey 10,3266,416
AfyonTurkey 9,8906,146
AnkaraTurkey 9,9436,179
AntalyaTurkey 10,0466,243
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,4287,101
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7954,223
AberporthUk 6,8184,237
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8424,252
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6616,003
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4915,898
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5587,804
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,5487,797
ArtigasUruguay 7,8344,868
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11169
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,602996
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,3112,058
Abilene, TxUsa 1,001622
Ada, MnUsa 1,6971,055
Adrian, MiUsa 1,093679
Aiken, ScUsa 658409
Akron, OhUsa 1,107688
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,607999
Albany, GaUsa 482299
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,7141,065
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,243773
Albion, NeUsa 1,276793
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,6381,018
Aledo, IlUsa 907564
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,450901
Algona, IaUsa 1,195742
Alice, TxUsa 1,025637
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,474916
Alliance, NeUsa 1,576979
Alma, MiUsa 1,166724
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,421883
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,417880
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,195743
Amherst, MaUsa 1,7261,072
Amite, LaUsa 290180
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3013,294
Anderson, InUsa 823512
Anderson, ScUsa 596370
Angelica, NyUsa 1,392865
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,093679
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0972,546
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 523325
Arcadia, FlUsa 948589
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 652405
Ashland, WiUsa 1,566973
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,2932,046
Atchison, KsUsa 913567
Athens, GaUsa 538334
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 432268
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,478918
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6264,739
Auburn, NeUsa 998620
Augusta, GaUsa 656407
Augusta, MtUsa 2,4861,545
Aurora, IlUsa 1,005624
Austin, TxUsa 876545
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,1246,912
AndizanUzbekistan 11,5957,205
AcariguaVenezuela 3,3022,052
AdenYemen 12,9628,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -